Team

 

Alex Counts
President & CEO

Nishant Pandey
India Country Director

 

US STAFF

Nandini Ansari
Senior Operations Manager (New York)

Nicole Asbury
Database Administrator (New York)

Bhawna Chawla
Deputy Director Development (California) 

Shelby Crowell
Development Associate (New York) 

Drew Foxman
Head of Communications (California)

Mugdha Gangopadhyay
Deputy Director of Development(New York)

Nirmala Garimella
Head of Development, New England

John Hayden
Staff Accountant (New York)

Bhupendra Jadav
Accounts Manager (New York)

Sarah Koclar
Development Associate (Washington, DC)

Katja Kurz
Program Officer, William J. Clinton Fellowship for Service in India (New York)

Luz Pacheco
Outreach and Events Manager (California)

Joshua Patel
Manager of Annual Giving (New York)

Venkatesh Raghavendra
Senior Director, Philanthropy and Development (Washington, DC)

Jasleen Singh
Human Resources and Administrative Associate (New York)

Preena Soni
Development Associate (California)

Pratibha Srinivasan
Chief Finance Officer (New York)

 

SENIOR ADVISORS

Ajit Kothari
Senior Advisor, Uttarakhand Rehabilitation Program (New York)

Neil Lachman

 

CONSULTANTS

Aishwarya Durgia
Consultant, Livelihoods

Baldev Gulati
Consultant, Ability Based Livelihood Empowerment (ABLE) (India)

Suchitra Krishna
New England Chapter Consultant (Boston)

Poonam Prasad
Development Consultant, Prasad Consulting & Research (New York)

Bela Sehgal
Consultant, Human Resources (India)

Kanika Singh
Consultant, Livelihoods

INDIA STAFF

Nafees Ahmed
Program Associate – Telangana, Digital Equalizer

Siddiq Ahmed
Program Associate – Telangana, Digital Equalizer

Aamir Aijaz
Program Manager, Livelihoods

V. Alexander
Regional Coordinator – Tamil Nadu, Digital Equalizer

Meenu Anand
Manager, Human Resources

Renuka Bhagat
Program Associate – Ability Based Livelihood Empowerment (ABLE)

Sudhakar Bhandari
Regional Coordinator – Karnataka, Digital Equalizer 

Manoranjan Bhoi
Program Associate – Odisha, Digital Equalizer

Ashish Chandra
Program Manager – Delhi, Digital Equalizer

Dr. Amit Chatterjee
Director, Public Health

Sudhir Chillarega
Program Manager – Uttarakhand, Digital Equalizer

Bharti Dangwal
Program Manager – Uttarakhand,Public Health

Baskaran Dheenadayalan
State Program Manager – Tamil Nadu, Digital Equalizer

Mrinalika Dhapola
Operations Director – Punjab, Digital Equalizer

Katrina Dikkers
Director, William J. Clinton Fellowship for Service in India

Garima Gautam
Program Associate William J. Clinton Fellowship For Service In India

Anindya Dutta Gupta
Program Officer, LAMP

Nawaz Hussain
Program Associate – Telangana, Digital Equalizer

Anshul Jain
Program Officer, Livelihoods

Rajvinder Kaur
Program Associate- ABLE

Niresh Kumar
Director, Strategic Partnerships

Manish Kumar
Program Manager, ABLE

Rowena Kay Mascarenhas
Director, Communications

Asif Alam Mazumder
Communications Associate

Sajit Menon
Head of Programs

Santanu Mishra
Senior Program Associate – Odisha, Digital Equalizer

Divya Murali
Regional Coordinator – Tamil Nadu, Digital Equalizer

Medini Nautiyal
District Coordinator – Uttarakhand, Public Health

Srikrishna Paleru
Program Manager- Andhra Pradesh, Public Health

Amol Parmar
Program Assistant- Gujarat, LAMP

Sarmistha Pattanayak
Project Manager – Odisha, Digital Equalizer

Ajay Rajpal
Project Manager – Public Health M & E (Uttarakhand)

Aman Rathore
Accountant – Finance

Hanumant Rawat
Senior Livelihoods Advisor

Raj Kanwar Rishi
Senior Program Associate – Haryana, Digital Equalizer

Vinay Sanam
Senior Program Associate – Telangana, Digital Equalizer

Bholanath Sangram
Office Assistant

Arjun Sanyal
Director, LAMP

Anupam Sarkar
Program Manager, Public Health

Subrat Sarkar
Operations Director – Odisha, Digital Equalizer

Tapas Kumar Satpathy
Program Manager, LAMP

Arpita Saxena
Program Manager, William J. Clinton Fellowship For Service In India

Krishnendu Sengupta
Manager – Strategic Partnerships

Sunil Seth
Director- Finance and Administration

Shama Shanmugam
Administrative Officer 

Gaurav Sharma
Accountant – Uttarakhand

Meenu Sharma
Program Officer- Ability Based Livelihood Empowerment (ABLE)

Shanker Dayal Sharma
Program Manager- Gujarat, Digital Equalizer

Amit Shukla
Accounts Officer

Gurvinder Singh
Senior Manager, Finance

Harinder Singh
State Coordinator – Punjab, Digital Equalizer 

Jagdeep Singh
Program Associate- MAST, Livelihoods

Santosh Singh
Program Manager – Punjab, Digital Equalizer

Tamana Slathia
Human Resources Assistant 

Varna Sri Raman
Director – Learning, Evaluation and Impact

Anuj Srivastava
Strategic Partnerships Officer

J. Sundarakrishnan
Director, Digital Equalizer 

Puneeth T
State Program Manager – Kartnataka, Digital Equalizer

Vivek Wandhile
Project Manager – Gujarat, LAMP

Sarla Yadav
Finance Manager